Folders |
2020 Results - Dartmouth Indoor TriPublished by
Lancer Timing Services
Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale - 1/18/2020
Dartmouth College - Leverone Field House
COMPILED RESULTS
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Enes, Lillian SR Yale 7.77Q 2
2 Green, Shirley FR Columbia 7.89Q 1
3 Thomas, Ava SO Yale 7.81q 2
4 McMahon, Libby SO Yale 7.95q 1
5 Isom, Sophie SO Yale 7.97q 1
6 Quinn, Michelle FR Dartmouth 7.98q 2
7 Akinfe, Folasade SR Dartmouth 8.00q 1
8 Micham, Lauren JR Columbia 8.00q 1
9 Boshnak, Aliyah SO Yale 8.02 2
10 Marsh, Rachel FR Columbia 8.06 2
11 Sule, Iman SR Columbia 8.09 1
12 McCord, Sydney FR Yale 8.19 2
13 Tessier, Arielle JR Yale 8.27 1
14 Hassan, Maryam SR Columbia 8.51 2
Women 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Enes, Lillian SR Yale 7.76 5
2 Green, Shirley FR Columbia 7.84 3
3 Thomas, Ava SO Yale 7.85 2
4 Akinfe, Folasade SR Dartmouth 7.93 1
5 McMahon, Libby SO Yale 7.94
6 Micham, Lauren JR Columbia 7.96
7 Quinn, Michelle FR Dartmouth 7.98
8 Isom, Sophie SO Yale 8.00
Women 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McMahon, Libby SO Yale 25.38 2 5
2 Isom, Sophie SO Yale 25.64 1 3
3 Sule, Iman SR Columbia 25.71 1 2
4 Green, Shirley FR Columbia 25.98 1 1
5 Marsh, Rachel FR Columbia 26.34 2
6 Barnes, Mallory SO Dartmouth 26.43 3
7 Quinn, Michelle FR Dartmouth 26.46 1
8 Okonta, Danielle SR Dartmouth 26.66 3
9 Jordahl-Henry, Anna FR Columbia 26.67 2
10 Tessier, Arielle JR Yale 27.32 3
11 Claxton, Ariel JR Yale 27.46 3
Women 400 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Knight, Alexis FR Columbia 57.79 1 5
2 Osborne, Emma JR Yale 59.05 2 3
3 Walter, Caroline JR Dartmouth 59.27 1 2
4 Coy, Addison JR Yale 59.28 1 1
5 Wilson, Elizabeth SO Dartmouth 59.53 2
6 Jones, Peyton SO Columbia 1:03.74 2
Women 500 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, Terri JR Columbia 1:15.19 5
2 Friborg, Samantha SO Yale 1:17.32 3
3 Gragg, Arianna SO Dartmouth 1:17.34 2
4 Laskoski, Kathryn JR Dartmouth 1:17.61 1
5 Jensen, Chloe JR Yale 1:20.72
-- Sharp, Maya SO Yale DQ
Women 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Giordano, Isabelle JR Dartmouth 2:18.12 5
2 Fenerty, Julia FR Dartmouth 2:21.29 3
3 Lord, Arianna SR Yale 2:21.77 2
4 Shepherd, Gemma SR Yale 2:22.38 1
5 Steffke, Hannah SR Yale 2:23.09
6 Dakolias, Clio FR Columbia 2:26.65
7 Pillard, Sarah JR Yale 2:27.06
8 Williams, Cassidy FR Columbia 2:28.64
-- Crowe, Annalisa SR Dartmouth DNF
Women 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeLay, Kayley JR Yale 2:54.90 5
2 Alonzo, Bianca SR Columbia 2:55.40 3
3 Quimby, Megan JR Yale 2:58.38 2
4 Weir, Kosana SO Yale 2:58.98 1
5 Archer, Lauren SR Dartmouth 2:59.50
6 DiMarcello, Anna JR Dartmouth 3:01.93
7 Fragione, Sara FR Dartmouth 3:01.94
8 Rodman, Alex SO Columbia 3:03.17
9 Fear, Georgia SR Dartmouth 3:06.69
10 Chapey, Lauren SR Yale 3:15.73
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dougherty, Claire SR Dartmouth 4:56.22 5
2 Tuthill, Margaret SR Dartmouth 5:00.58 3
3 Shepherd, Gemma SR Yale 5:03.17 2
4 Glover, Breanna SO Dartmouth 5:03.87 1
5 Robitaille, Corinne FR Dartmouth 5:06.23
6 Digman, Emily SR Columbia 5:09.99
7 Kavulich, Linnaea SO Columbia 5:10.82
8 Kenny, Rachel SO Columbia 5:11.19
9 Nobili, Madaket SO Dartmouth 5:11.78
10 Steffke, Hannah SR Yale 5:17.13
11 Rooney, Emily SO Columbia 5:23.52
Women 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Jane SR Yale 9:46.24 5
2 Ludwikowski, Rachel JR Dartmouth 9:50.38 3
3 Sapone, Lauren SR Dartmouth 9:51.36 2
4 Vizza, Diana SR Dartmouth 10:06.99 1
5 Brazil, Abigail JR Dartmouth 10:15.00
6 Suss, Rachel SR Yale 10:20.24
7 Saidman, Angela FR Columbia 10:20.76
8 Hansen, Macenna FR Dartmouth 10:37.33
9 Chao, Isabella SO Dartmouth 10:37.49
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SR Dartmouth 8.51Q 1
2 Taylor, Carlita JR Columbia 8.73Q 2
3 Micham, Lauren JR Columbia 8.78q 2
4 Krafian, Anoush SO Dartmouth 9.16q 1
5 Sessler, Madelyn JR Columbia 9.25q 1
6 Fasanelli, Gabriela SO Dartmouth 9.35q 2
7 Hiremath, Shanthi SR Dartmouth 9.52q 2
8 Lindo, Dav SO Yale 9.63q 1
9 Gragg, Arianna SO Dartmouth 10.26 1
Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SR Dartmouth 8.45 5
2 Micham, Lauren JR Columbia 8.69 3
3 Taylor, Carlita JR Columbia 8.94 2
4 Krafian, Anoush SO Dartmouth 9.23 1
5 Sessler, Madelyn JR Columbia 9.25
6 Fasanelli, Gabriela SO Dartmouth 9.36
7 Hiremath, Shanthi SR Dartmouth 9.43
8 Lindo, Dav SO Yale 9.56
Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Columbia 'A' 3:49.33 1 5
1) Taylor, Carlita JR 2) Sule, Iman SR
3) Turner, Terri JR 4) Knight, Alexis FR
2 Yale 'A' 3:49.62 1 3
1) Enes, Lillian SR 2) McMahon, Libby SO
3) Isom, Sophie SO 4) Coy, Addison JR
3 Yale 'B' x3:59.61 2
1) Boshnak, Aliyah SO 2) Drysch, Lauren JR
3) Osborne, Emma JR 4) Sharp, Maya SO
4 Dartmouth 'A' 4:00.48 1
1) Walter, Caroline JR 2) Gragg, Arianna SO
3) Dougherty, Claire SR 4) Laskoski, Kathryn JR
5 Dartmouth 'B' x4:06.62 2
1) Okonta, Danielle SR 2) Hiremath, Shanthi SR
3) Fasanelli, Gabriela SO 4) Krafian, Anoush SO
6 Yale 'C' x4:08.72 2
1) Claxton, Ariel JR 2) Tessier, Arielle JR
3) McCord, Sydney FR 4) Reiner, Caroline FR
Women 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yale 'A' 9:11.03 5
1) DeLay, Kayley JR 2) Jensen, Chloe JR
3) Quimby, Megan JR 4) Friborg, Samantha SO
2 Columbia 'A' 9:17.71 3
1) Kavulich, Linnaea SO 2) Digman, Emily SR
3) Kenny, Rachel SO 4) Alonzo, Bianca SR
3 Dartmouth 'A' 9:24.98
1) Archer, Lauren SR 2) Hirschfeld, Anya FR
3) Giordano, Isabelle JR 4) Fear, Georgia SR
4 Yale 'B' x9:57.28
1) Lord, Arianna SR 2) Weir, Kosana SO
3) Pillard, Sarah JR 4) Chapey, Lauren SR
-- Dartmouth 'B' DNF
1) Glover, Breanna SO 2) Nobili, Madaket SO
3) Robitaille, Corinne FR 4) Tuthill, Margaret SR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dainton, Zoe SO Dartmouth J1.68m 5-06.00 5 Jump-off 1.68m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Barrett, Abrianna FR Yale J1.65m 5-05.00 3 Jump-off 1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O O XXX
3 Landon, Camille JR Dartmouth J1.65m 5-05.00 1.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Jordahl-Henry, Anna FR Columbia J1.65m 5-05.00 1.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Bautista, Tiffany FR Columbia J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP XO O XXX
6 Mooney, Olivia SR Yale J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XO XXX
7 Adelson, Elizabeth SR Yale J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
7 Jordahl-Henry, Julia FR Columbia J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP O XXX
9 Fasanelli, Gabriela SO Dartmouth J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
10 Krafian, Anoush SO Dartmouth J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Valenti, Julia SR Dartmouth J3.90m 12-09.50 5
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
2 Gerardo, Erin JR Yale J3.70m 12-01.50 3
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
PPP O O XO XXX
3 Hiremath, Shanthi SR Dartmouth J3.55m 11-07.75 1
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O O XXX
3 Goodwin, Olivia JR Dartmouth J3.55m 11-07.75 1
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP O O XXX
3 Ross, Lauren FR Dartmouth J3.55m 11-07.75 1
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP O O XXX
6 Brunet, Brooke JR Dartmouth J3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP O XXO XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SR Dartmouth 6.03m 19-09.50 5
5.75m 6.03m PASS 6.01m 6.00m FOUL
2 Bautista, Tiffany FR Columbia 5.39m 17-08.25 3
FOUL 5.30m FOUL 5.39m 5.37m 5.18m
3 Kunkler, Sydney FR Yale 5.36m 17-07.00 2
FOUL 5.36m 5.29m 5.06m 5.21m 5.36m
4 Hatcher, Kali SO Columbia 5.22m 17-01.50 1
FOUL FOUL 5.22m PASS PASS PASS
5 Malone, Tessa JR Yale 5.16m 16-11.25
FOUL FOUL 5.16m FOUL 4.74m 5.04m
6 Kelly, Angele JR Yale 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m FOUL 4.79m
7 Sessler, Madelyn JR Columbia 5.06m 16-07.25
FOUL 5.06m 4.86m
8 Feshbach, Natasha SR Yale 5.00m 16-05.00
4.97m 5.00m FOUL
8 Goodwin, Olivia JR Dartmouth 5.00m 16-05.00
4.76m 5.00m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hassan, Maryam SR Columbia 12.09m 39-08.00 5
11.89m 11.83m 12.09m 12.05m 11.88m 11.97m
2 Akinfe, Folasade SR Dartmouth 11.94m 39-02.25 3
FOUL FOUL 11.94m 11.72m 11.43m 11.34m
3 Malone, Tessa JR Yale 11.40m 37-05.00 2
11.12m 11.40m 10.98m 11.08m FOUL FOUL
4 Cunningham, Emma FR Dartmouth 11.23m 36-10.25 1
11.23m FOUL 11.21m FOUL 11.02m 10.75m
5 Hiremath, Shanthi SR Dartmouth 10.83m 35-06.50
10.70m 10.39m FOUL PASS 10.34m 10.83m
6 Kirunda, Karen FR Yale 10.60m 34-09.50
FOUL FOUL 10.60m
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Lily JR Dartmouth 13.87m 45-06.25 5
13.19m FOUL FOUL 13.87m FOUL FOUL
2 Vasen, Emma SO Yale 13.61m 44-08.00 3
13.37m 13.55m 12.99m 13.23m 13.33m 13.61m
3 Tatum, Jamie FR Dartmouth 13.17m 43-02.50 2
11.57m 12.74m 13.17m 12.80m 12.41m FOUL
4 Thomson, Julianna SR Dartmouth 12.79m 41-11.50 1
12.42m 12.79m 12.43m 12.33m 12.74m 12.77m
5 Stevens, Samantha JR Dartmouth 12.57m 41-03.00
12.57m 12.37m 11.49m 12.11m FOUL 12.53m
6 Patterson, Alladia JR Yale 12.27m 40-03.25
12.11m 12.20m 12.27m
7 Montgomery, Hailey SO Columbia 10.94m 35-10.75
FOUL 10.94m FOUL
8 Feshbach, Natasha SR Yale 8.75m 28-08.50
8.11m 8.42m 8.75m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Lily JR Dartmouth 16.60m 54-05.50 5
16.07m 15.46m 16.60m 16.28m 15.73m 16.54m
2 Thomson, Julianna SR Dartmouth 15.98m 52-05.25 3
15.32m FOUL 15.31m 15.98m 15.97m 15.74m
3 Vasen, Emma SO Yale 15.58m 51-01.50 2
14.69m 14.70m FOUL 15.58m FOUL 15.57m
4 Brady-Steen, Tennison FR Dartmouth 13.91m 45-07.75 1
FOUL 13.38m 13.79m 13.31m FOUL 13.91m
5 Montgomery, Hailey SO Columbia 13.01m 42-08.25
12.37m FOUL 12.78m 12.62m 12.32m 13.01m
6 Monachino, Gia JR Columbia 12.69m 41-07.75
10.87m 11.46m 12.69m
7 Cooper, Amanda JR Columbia 11.52m 37-09.50
FOUL 11.52m FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dartmouth 75.50 2) Yale 63
3) Columbia 42.50
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles, Trenton FR Yale 6.89Q 2
2 Zuccaro, Phil SO Yale 6.92Q 1
3 Vaughns, Vincent SR Yale 6.93Q 3
4 Epstein, Myles FR Dartmouth 6.95q 3
5 Hernandez, Jahi FR Columbia 6.96q 3
6 Macauley, Kyle SR Yale 6.96q 1
7 Nweke, Odera FR Yale 7.01q 1
8 Williams, Jeamy FR Yale 7.02q 3
9 Balthazar, Chris FR Columbia 7.04 3
10 Yazdi, Justin FR Yale 7.07 2
11 Woods, Marcus FR Yale 7.10 3
12 Young, Alexander SR Yale 7.16 2
13 Lewis, Cade FR Dartmouth 7.18 1
14 Holmes, Brodie SO Columbia 7.21 2
15 Grindle, Harry FR Yale 7.33 1
16 Marx, Will SO Dartmouth 7.39 2
Men 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zuccaro, Phil SO Yale 6.87 5
2 Charles, Trenton FR Yale 6.89 3
3 Vaughns, Vincent SR Yale 6.94 2
4 Epstein, Myles FR Dartmouth 6.95 1
5 Macauley, Kyle SR Yale 6.97
6 Hernandez, Jahi FR Columbia 6.99
7 Williams, Jeamy FR Yale 7.00
Men 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zuccaro, Phil SO Yale 21.90 1 5
2 Epstein, Myles FR Dartmouth 22.12 1 3
3 Hernandez, Jahi FR Columbia 22.23 2 2
4 Wildberg, Nils FR Dartmouth 22.45 2 1
5 Holmes, Brodie SO Columbia 22.48 1
6 Colbert, Christopher SO Yale 22.80 2
7 Balthazar, Chris FR Columbia 22.81 3
8 Yazdi, Justin FR Yale 23.28 3
9 Lewis, Cade FR Dartmouth 23.89 3
Men 400 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sei, Juma SO Yale 48.71 5
2 Farber, Mathieu JR Dartmouth 49.39 3
3 Martelly, Julian FR Dartmouth 50.72 2
4 Holt, Myles SR Dartmouth 51.86 1
5 Trejos, Giovanni JR Columbia 53.17
Men 500 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frye, Max JR Dartmouth 1:05.38 5
2 Whittaker, Alex JR Yale 1:08.41 3
Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zepf, Tim JR Dartmouth 1:51.06 5
2 Siegler, Allen SR Yale 1:53.18 3
3 Laird, Will JR Yale 1:53.54 2
4 McKenzie, Nixon FR Columbia 1:53.96 1
5 Stoner, Austin SR Yale 1:57.79
6 Caswell, Jake SR Columbia 2:03.13
Men 1000 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dahl, Nick JR Yale 2:28.37 1 5
2 Storey, Jackson JR Columbia 2:28.44 1 3
3 Breene, Aaron JR Columbia 2:29.37 1 2
4 Baginski, Will FR Dartmouth 2:30.22 2 1
5 Wyman, Cameron JR Yale 2:31.03 2
6 Feffer, Nick JR Dartmouth 2:32.23 1
7 Raymond, Henry JR Dartmouth 2:32.56 1
8 Lingard, Thomas SO Dartmouth 2:33.05 2
9 Weprin, Seth FR Dartmouth 2:33.93 2
10 Smith, Harrison SO Yale 2:34.74 2
11 Sturtevant, Richard FR Yale 2:34.98 1
12 Brown, Chris FR Yale 2:37.86 2
13 Zarate-Sanchez, Juan FR Columbia 2:38.08 2
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miranda, Robert SO Yale 4:15.50 5
2 Winslow, Jake FR Dartmouth 4:16.90 3
3 Eaton, Will SO Dartmouth 4:18.48 2
4 Weber, Isaac SO Dartmouth 4:19.62 1
5 Reid, Jonathan FR Dartmouth 4:21.51
6 Murray, Brendan SO Yale 4:22.81
7 Bishop, Owen JR Columbia 4:26.17
8 Saul, Henry SO Yale 4:26.32
9 Gardner, Charlie JR Yale 4:29.24
10 Noonan, Armstrong SR Yale 4:30.98
11 Moody, Stephen FR Yale 4:31.64
12 Lasso, Juan FR Columbia 4:36.37
Men 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooney, Quinn SR Dartmouth 8:34.23 5
2 Perry, Patrick JR Yale 8:40.46 3
3 Wang, Jason SO Dartmouth 8:43.89 2
4 Balthis, Brendan FR Dartmouth 8:49.57 1
5 Gibson, Eric FR Dartmouth 8:52.51
6 Brown, Cade SO Yale 8:52.61
7 Mass, Brian JR Dartmouth 9:10.73
-- Eaton, Will SO Dartmouth DNF
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fayler, Itamar FR Yale 8.43Q 1
2 Ohazuruike, Shawn SR Dartmouth 8.60Q 2
3 Abusway, Moe FR Columbia 8.61q 2
4 Marx, Will SO Dartmouth 9.21q 1
5 Cashman, Ryan SO Dartmouth 9.62q 1
6 Trejos, Giovanni JR Columbia 10.06q 1
-- Colbert, Christopher SO Yale DNF 2
-- Burnett-Small, Fergal SR Yale DNF 2
-- Frye, Max JR Dartmouth DNF 1
Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fayler, Itamar FR Yale 8.46 5 8.452
2 Abusway, Moe FR Columbia 8.46 3 8.459
3 Ohazuruike, Shawn SR Dartmouth 8.65 2
4 Marx, Will SO Dartmouth 9.33 1
5 Cashman, Ryan SO Dartmouth 9.46
Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Yale 'A' 3:17.75 1 5
1) Macauley, Kyle SR 2) Woods, Marcus FR
3) Grindle, Harry FR 4) Sei, Juma SO
2 Dartmouth 'A' 3:18.95 1 3
1) Martelly, Julian FR 2) Zepf, Tim JR
3) Farber, Mathieu JR 4) Frye, Max JR
3 Yale 'B' x3:23.52 2
1) Colbert, Christopher SO 2) Whittaker, Alex JR
3) Burnett-Small, Fergal SR 4) Brown, Chris FR
4 Columbia 'A' 3:27.37 1
1) Balthazar, Chris FR 2) Holmes, Brodie SO
3) Hernandez, Jahi FR 4) Trejos, Giovanni JR
5 Dartmouth 'B' x3:30.76 2
1) Cashman, Ryan SO 2) Marx, Will SO
3) Epstein, Myles FR 4) Mayes, Corbin JR
-- Yale 'C' DNF 2
1) Wyman, Cameron JR 2)
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Columbia 'A' 7:48.35 5
1) McKenzie, Nixon FR 2) Breene, Aaron JR
3) Bishop, Owen JR 4) Storey, Jackson JR
2 Yale 'A' 7:49.37 3
1) Smith, Harrison SO 2) Siegler, Allen SR
3) Miranda, Robert SO 4) Dahl, Nick JR
3 Dartmouth 'A' 7:52.13
1) Feffer, Nick JR 2) Reid, Jonathan FR
3) Baginski, Will FR 4) Raymond, Henry JR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 O'Neill, Spencer SR Yale J2.01m 6-07.00 5
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 Gramentine, Nathan FR Columbia J1.91m 6-03.25 3
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O O O XXX
3 Ciarelli, Luke SO Columbia J1.91m 6-03.25 2
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Marx, Will SO Dartmouth J1.81m 5-11.25 1
1.76 1.81 1.86
O XXO XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seireeni, Tiber SO Columbia J4.55m 14-11.00 5
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP O O XXX
2 O'Brien, Will FR Columbia J4.55m 14-11.00 3
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP XXO XO XXX
3 Mayes, Corbin JR Dartmouth J4.55m 14-11.00 2
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP O XXO XXX
4 Poth, Ben JR Columbia J4.40m 14-05.25 1
4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP O XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wildberg, Nils FR Dartmouth 7.02m 23-00.50 5
6.93m 6.85m 7.02m 6.45m FOUL FOUL
2 Simons, Ahria SO Dartmouth 6.94m 22-09.25 3
6.77m FOUL 6.74m 6.86m 6.94m 6.81m
3 Jing, Darius SO Yale 6.87m 22-06.50 2
FOUL 6.79m FOUL 6.87m 6.29m FOUL
4 Igbokwe, Daniel SR Columbia 6.53m 21-05.25 1
6.30m 6.53m PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Nweke, Odera FR Yale 6.41m 21-00.50
6.33m 6.26m FOUL 6.41m 6.20m 6.30m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Igbokwe, Daniel SR Columbia 13.77m 45-02.25 5
13.10m FOUL 13.63m 13.77m 13.76m PASS
2 Cashman, Ryan SO Dartmouth 13.55m 44-05.50 3
12.83m 12.74m 12.26m 12.68m 13.10m 13.55m
3 Jing, Darius SO Yale 10.96m 35-11.50 2
FOUL 10.96m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ruh, Ethan SR Dartmouth 15.83m 51-11.25 5
14.80m 15.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.31m
2 Rochon, Andrew JR Yale 15.08m 49-05.75 3
14.17m 14.89m 15.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Johnson, Noah JR Columbia 14.73m 48-04.00 2
14.32m 13.82m 13.20m 14.69m 14.58m 14.73m
4 Palermo, Andrew SO Dartmouth 13.85m 45-05.25 1
13.09m FOUL 12.88m 13.85m 12.99m FOUL
5 Loftus, Brendan FR Dartmouth 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL FOUL 13.08m 13.40m 13.47m 13.70m
6 Hasley, Hunter SR Columbia 12.26m 40-02.75
11.31m 12.04m 12.26m
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pihlkar, Jack SO Columbia 18.85m 61-10.25 5
FOUL 18.32m 18.85m 18.78m FOUL 18.34m
2 Palermo, Andrew SO Dartmouth 16.95m 55-07.50 3
16.93m FOUL FOUL 16.95m FOUL 16.53m
3 Rochon, Andrew JR Yale 16.67m 54-08.25 2
FOUL 15.55m 16.67m 16.19m FOUL 15.82m
4 Johnson, Noah JR Columbia 16.37m 53-08.50 1
16.37m 15.69m 14.78m 16.31m FOUL 15.97m
5 Dunn, Jack SO Yale 16.34m 53-07.50
16.27m FOUL 16.34m FOUL 16.03m 16.29m
6 Hasley, Hunter SR Columbia 16.07m 52-08.75
16.07m FOUL 15.17m
7 Schreck, Myles SO Dartmouth 15.87m 52-01.00
FOUL 15.87m 15.64m
8 Dalton, Jake FR Dartmouth 15.67m 51-05.00
15.65m 15.67m FOUL
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Yale 68 2) Dartmouth 65
3) Columbia 44
|