Invited groups |
2018Yale vs Dartmouth vs Columbia Indoor Meet 2018 Results - Yale vs Dartmouth vs Columbia Indoor Meet
Published by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services
Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale - 1/20/2018
Dartmouth College - Leverone Field House
FINAL RESULTS
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Enes, Lillian SO Yale 7.83Q 2
2 Joseph, Bianca SR Columbia 8.00Q 1
3 Deblasio, Nicole JR Dartmouth 7.93q 2
4 Lee, Alexandra JR Yale 8.06q 1
5 Osborne, Emma FR Yale 8.15q 1
5 McManus, Colleen SR Dartmouth 8.15q 2
7 Sule, Iman SO Columbia 8.16q 1
8 Petersen, Sydney SR Columbia 8.18q 2
9 Tessier, Arielle FR Yale 8.41 2
10 Hassan, Maryam SO Columbia 8.48 1
Women 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Enes, Lillian SO Yale 7.70 5
2 Deblasio, Nicole JR Dartmouth 7.89 3
3 Joseph, Bianca SR Columbia 7.92 2
4 Lee, Alexandra JR Yale 7.93 1
5 Osborne, Emma FR Yale 8.10
6 Petersen, Sydney SR Columbia 8.12
7 McManus, Colleen SR Dartmouth 8.15
8 Sule, Iman SO Columbia 8.20
Women 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SO Dartmouth 24.38 1 5
2 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua SR Columbia 24.87 1 3
3 Deblasio, Nicole JR Dartmouth 25.07 1 2
4 Jackson, Betty FR Columbia 25.62 2 1
5 Petersen, Sydney SR Columbia 25.90 2
6 Sule, Iman SO Columbia 25.98 2
7 Laskoski, Kathryn FR Dartmouth 25.99 1
8 Drysch, Lauren FR Yale 26.19 1
9 McManus, Colleen SR Dartmouth 26.76 2
10 Kelly, Angele FR Yale 27.45 2
Women 400 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Betty FR Columbia 58.41 5
2 Taylor, Carlita FR Columbia 59.02 3
3 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline JR Dartmouth 59.81 2
4 Okonta, Danielle SO Dartmouth 59.82 1
Women 500 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Terri, Turner FR Columbia 1:14.99 1 5
2 Dougherty, Claire SO Dartmouth 1:17.09 1 3
3 Claxton, Ariel FR Yale 1:19.15 2 2
4 Sup, McKenzie SR Columbia 1:21.29 2 1
5 Mehlman, Jillian FR Yale 1:21.72 1
6 Tobias, Bridget JR Yale 1:23.01 2
7 Jennings, Alexa JR Dartmouth 1:23.81 1
Women 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Livingston, Abby SR Dartmouth 2:10.98 5
2 DiMarcello, Anna FR Dartmouth 2:16.24 3
3 Groom, Sydney FR Columbia 2:16.81 2
4 Higgins, Calleigh SR Yale 2:17.25 1
5 Giordano, Isabelle FR Dartmouth 2:18.00
6 Lord, Arianna SO Yale 2:18.44
7 Quimby, Megan FR Yale 2:21.61
8 Hays, Alexandra FR Columbia 2:23.58
-- Crowe, Annalisa SO Dartmouth DNF
Women 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ghazarian, Sevanne FR Yale 2:52.38 5
2 Archer, Lauren SO Dartmouth 2:52.57 3
3 Flynn, Bridget SR Dartmouth 2:53.95 2
4 Fear, Georgia SO Dartmouth 2:54.22 1
5 Thompson, Grace JR Dartmouth 2:55.94
6 MacDonald, Sarah JR Columbia 2:56.42
7 Kokes, Libby JR Columbia 2:58.20
8 Dekker, Eliza JR Dartmouth 2:58.30
9 Murray, Jillian JR Columbia 2:58.58
10 Chapey, Lauren SO Yale 3:04.67
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Neill, Bridget SR Dartmouth 4:51.12 1 5
2 Masterson, Andrea JR Yale 4:52.03 1 3
3 Murphy, Glennis FR Dartmouth 5:02.18 1 2
4 Crosby, Nell SR Columbia 5:03.17 1 1
5 Raphael, Kate SR Yale 5:03.80 1
6 Sapone, Lauren SO Dartmouth 5:03.86 1
7 Wasserman, Katie SO Columbia 5:06.09 1
8 Tuthill, Margaret SO Dartmouth 5:10.73 2
9 Brazil, Abigail FR Dartmouth 5:11.78 2
10 Miller, Jane SO Yale 5:17.33 2
11 Nuechertlein, Zoe FR Yale 5:19.47 2
12 Suss, Rachel SO Yale 5:19.57 2
13 Garry, Katrina SR Yale 5:20.24 2
14 Borowski, Julia SR Yale 5:20.60 2
15 Steffke, Hannah SO Yale 5:24.98 2
16 Healy, Sarah SR Yale 5:31.41 2
Women 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klein, Dana SR Yale 9:45.86 5
2 Stevenson, Julia SO Dartmouth 9:51.01 3
3 Lantz, Olivia JR Dartmouth 9:51.22 2
4 Anderson, Lillian JR Dartmouth 9:52.91 1
5 Reagan, Kelli SR Yale 9:58.87
6 Marin, Samantha FR Columbia 10:05.22
7 Fairchild, Melissa SR Yale 10:10.25
8 Vizza, Diana SO Dartmouth 10:21.89
9 Sun, Hana SO Columbia 10:37.88
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SO Dartmouth 8.39Q 1
2 Turley-Young, Alexis SO Columbia 8.75Q 2
3 Joseph, Bianca SR Columbia 8.79q 2
4 Taylor, Carlita FR Columbia 9.01q 1
5 Sessler, Madelyn FR Columbia 9.24q 1
6 Garman, Maria JR Dartmouth 9.29q 2
7 Feshbach, Natasha SO Yale 9.49q 2
8 Pickett, Margaret FR Dartmouth 9.98q 1
9 Sharkey, Abigail SR Columbia 10.04 1
Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SO Dartmouth 8.40 5
2 Joseph, Bianca SR Columbia 8.76 3
3 Turley-Young, Alexis SO Columbia 8.79 2
4 Taylor, Carlita FR Columbia 9.20 1
5 Garman, Maria JR Dartmouth 9.28
6 Sessler, Madelyn FR Columbia 9.39
7 Feshbach, Natasha SO Yale 12.64
Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Columbia 'A' 3:49.66 1 5
1) Petersen, Sydney SR 2) Obeng-Akrofi, Akua SR
3) Taylor, Carlita FR 4) Groom, Sydney FR
2 Yale 'A' 3:51.00 1 3
1) Enes, Lillian SO 2) Drysch, Lauren FR
3) Osborne, Emma FR 4) Coy, Addison FR
3 Dartmouth 'A' 3:57.27 1
1) Frantz, Allison SR 2) Garman, Maria JR
3) Gilding, Kayla JR 4) Laskoski, Kathryn FR
4 Yale 'B' x4:02.46 2
1) Lee, Alexandra JR 2) Kelly, Angele FR
3) Feshbach, Natasha SO 4) Claxton, Ariel FR
5 Dartmouth 'C' x4:04.71 2
1) Flynn, Bridget SR 2) Dekker, Eliza JR
3) Sapone, Lauren SO 4) O'Neill, Bridget SR
6 Dartmouth 'D' x4:12.71 2
1) Murphy, Glennis FR 2) Brazil, Abigail FR
3) Tuthill, Margaret SO 4) Hiremath, Shanthi SO
Women 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Columbia 'A' 9:20.68 5
1) Sup, McKenzie SR 2) Terri, Turner FR
3) Wasserman, Katie SO 4) MacDonald, Sarah JR
2 Yale 'A' 9:27.52 3
1) Ghazarian, Sevanne FR 2) Higgins, Calleigh SR
3) Masterson, Andrea JR 4) Lord, Arianna SO
3 Dartmouth 'A' 9:36.00
1) Giordano, Isabelle FR 2) Dougherty, Claire SO
3) Fear, Georgia SO 4) DiMarcello, Anna FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Campbell, Grace FR Columbia 1.71m 5-07.25 5
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.75
O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Mooney, Olivia SO Yale 1.65m 5-05.00 3
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
XXO O XXO O XXX
3 Landon, Camille FR Dartmouth 1.60m 5-03.00 1.50
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
3 Frantz, Allison SR Dartmouth 1.60m 5-03.00 1.50
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
5 Sessler, Madelyn FR Columbia 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Valenti, Julia SO Dartmouth 3.80m 12-05.50 5
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
XO XXO XO O XXX
2 Brunet, Brooke FR Dartmouth J3.80m 12-05.50 3
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
XXO XO O XXO XXX
3 Sharkey, Abigail SR Columbia 3.70m 12-01.50 2
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
XO O O XXX
4 Gerardo, Erin FR Yale 3.55m 11-07.75 1
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O O O XXX
5 Raffo, Brittney FR Columbia 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
XXO XXO O XXX
6 Rozalski, Catherine JR Dartmouth J3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
7 Hiremath, Shanthi SO Dartmouth J3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
8 Ross-Trevor, Lyndsi SR Dartmouth 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
XO XXX
-- Goodwin, Olivia FR Dartmouth NH
3.55
XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Turley-Young, Alexis SO Columbia 5.61m 18-05.00 5
5.38m 5.48m 5.61m 3.91m 5.59m 5.47m
2 Hassan, Maryam SO Columbia 5.45m 17-10.75 3
5.18m 4.93m 5.29m PASS 5.33m 5.45m
3 Goodwin, Olivia FR Dartmouth 5.37m 17-07.50 2
5.36m 5.31m 5.37m 4.36m 4.96m 5.17m
4 Garman, Maria JR Dartmouth 5.21m 17-01.25 1
5.21m FOUL FOUL 5.03m 4.93m 4.97m
5 Akinfe, Folasade SO Dartmouth 5.20m 17-00.75
4.99m 5.20m 4.79m 4.94m 5.18m 4.99m
6 Frantz, Allison SR Dartmouth 5.17m 16-11.50
FOUL FOUL 5.17m
7 Feshbach, Natasha SO Yale 5.12m 16-09.75
5.01m 5.12m FOUL
8 Campbell, Grace FR Columbia 4.67m 15-04.00
4.61m 4.49m 4.67m
9 Pickett, Margaret FR Dartmouth 4.56m 14-11.50
4.56m 4.53m 4.40m
-- Sessler, Madelyn FR Columbia FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Akinfe, Folasade SO Dartmouth 11.77m 38-07.50 5
11.48m FOUL FOUL 11.74m 11.53m 11.77m
2 Hiremath, Shanthi SO Dartmouth 11.19m 36-08.50 3
10.90m 11.19m 11.04m FOUL FOUL 10.76m
3 Malone, Tessa FR Yale 10.97m 36-00.00 2
FOUL 10.97m 10.86m FOUL 10.72m FOUL
4 Raffo, Brittney FR Columbia 10.15m 33-03.75 1
10.02m FOUL 10.15m 10.04m FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stevens, Samantha FR Dartmouth 12.64m 41-05.75 5
12.52m FOUL 12.07m 11.73m 12.64m FOUL
2 Patterson, Alladia FR Yale 12.46m 40-10.50 3
12.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.46m 12.19m
3 Ali, Amelia JR Dartmouth 11.82m 38-09.50 2
FOUL 10.04m 11.02m 10.75m 11.82m FOUL
4 Lockhart, Lily FR Dartmouth 11.81m 38-09.00 1
11.81m 11.15m 11.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Thomson, Julianna SO Dartmouth 11.30m 37-01.00
11.30m 11.22m 10.91m 11.12m 10.97m FOUL
6 Downey, Cameron FR Columbia 10.56m 34-07.75
10.01m 10.30m 10.56m
7 Frantz, Allison SR Dartmouth 10.54m 34-07.00
10.00m 10.54m 10.18m
8 Garman, Maria JR Dartmouth 10.00m 32-09.75
9.94m 10.00m 9.56m
9 Turley-Young, Alexis SO Columbia 9.26m 30-04.75
9.18m FOUL 9.26m
10 Pickett, Margaret FR Dartmouth 7.97m 26-01.75
7.84m 7.95m 7.97m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ali, Amelia JR Dartmouth 16.89m 55-05.00 5
15.94m 16.47m 16.89m FOUL FOUL 16.47m
2 Douglas, Bridget SR Dartmouth 15.57m 51-01.00 3
15.14m 15.17m 15.34m 14.97m 15.57m 15.11m
3 Lockhart, Lily FR Dartmouth 15.26m 50-00.75 2
FOUL 15.26m FOUL FOUL 15.24m FOUL
4 Stevens, Samantha FR Dartmouth 14.76m 48-05.25 1
14.06m 14.09m 13.76m 14.56m 14.76m 14.31m
5 Roberts, Evelyn JR Yale 14.12m 46-04.00
13.73m 13.33m 13.91m 14.12m 13.77m FOUL
6 Thomson, Julianna SO Dartmouth 12.38m 40-07.50
FOUL 12.38m FOUL
7 Cooper, Amanda FR Columbia 11.57m 37-11.50
10.66m 11.57m 10.55m
8 Downey, Cameron FR Columbia 11.30m 37-01.00
FOUL 10.37m 11.30m
9 Monachino, Gia FR Columbia 10.12m 33-02.50
10.12m 9.10m FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dartmouth 89 2) Columbia 55
3) Yale 37
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vaughns, Vincent SO Yale 6.92Q 1
2 Macauley, Kyle SO Yale 7.06Q 2
3 Couitt, Adam SR Dartmouth 7.07q 1
4 Freeman, Mattieu FR Dartmouth 7.13q 2
5 McIntyre, Alexander JR Yale 7.24q 2
6 Barry, Alpha SO Columbia 7.55q 2
7 Vaunado, Jemal FR Columbia 7.57q 1
-- Chapman, Jackson FR Yale DNF 2
Men 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vaughns, Vincent SO Yale 6.88 5
2 Macauley, Kyle SO Yale 6.94 3
3 Couitt, Adam SR Dartmouth 7.07 2
4 McIntyre, Alexander JR Yale 7.30 1
5 Freeman, Mattieu FR Dartmouth 8.18
Men 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Couitt, Adam SR Dartmouth 22.47 1 5
2 May, Lloyd SR Dartmouth 22.91 2 3
3 Campbell, Gregory JR Yale 22.99 1 2
4 Aerts, Masaki FR Dartmouth 23.19 2 1
5 Vaunado, Jemal FR Columbia 23.63 1
Men 400 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plante, Zachary SR Dartmouth 51.05 5
2 Holt, Myles SO Dartmouth 51.35 3
3 Trejos, Giovanni FR Columbia 51.87 2
4 Petersen, Andrew FR Columbia 53.48 1
Men 500 M Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cariati, Amos SR Dartmouth 1:06.23 1 5
2 Kopanas, Vasilis FR Columbia 1:06.30 2 3
3 Thurston, Michael SO Dartmouth 1:06.63 1 2
4 Hall, Willie SO Columbia 1:06.68 1 1
5 Lewis, James SO Yale 1:08.45 1
6 Swift, Kohl SO Yale 1:08.75 1
7 Burnett-Small, Fergal FR Yale 1:09.64 2
8 Ascher, Jonathan SO Yale 1:10.31 2
9 Chapman, Jackson FR Yale 1:12.05 2
Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zepf, Tim FR Dartmouth 1:54.92 5
2 Feffer, Nick FR Dartmouth 1:55.70 3
3 Storey, Jackson FR Columbia 1:56.11 2
4 Siegler, Allen SO Yale 1:56.83 1
5 Gmür, Thomas SR Yale 1:57.40
6 Kerin, Jack SO Dartmouth 1:57.74
7 Tanner, Simpson JR Dartmouth 1:57.94
8 Tuckerman, Jake SR Columbia 1:58.37
9 Yuan, Michael SR Yale 1:58.94
10 Stoner, Austin SO Yale 1:59.27
Men 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reinhart, Trevor JR Yale 2:26.59 5
2 Irish, Miles JR Dartmouth 2:27.06 3
3 Gregory, Patrick JR Dartmouth 2:27.23 2
4 Caswell, Jake SO Columbia 2:29.79 1
5 Horton, Reed JR Dartmouth 2:29.85
6 Laird, Will FR Yale 2:31.02
7 McGovern, Brian SR Columbia 2:31.03
8 Colby, Trevor JR Dartmouth 2:31.27
9 Wyman, Cameron FR Yale 2:36.61
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chisholm, Matt SR Yale 4:17.08 5
2 Laverty, Sean SO Dartmouth 4:19.40 3
3 Otterstedt, Tyler SR Columbia 4:20.04 2
4 Carrese, Dominic JR Dartmouth 4:20.16 1
5 Gardner, Charlie FR Yale 4:22.82
6 Fountain, Solomon FR Columbia 4:23.29
7 Braganza, Neil FR Yale 4:28.47
8 Lomogda, Jonathan SO Yale 4:29.25
Men 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dahl, Nick FR Yale 8:37.85 5
2 Italiano, Tyler JR Columbia 8:38.66 3
3 Noonan, Armstrong SO Yale 8:43.28 2
4 Pompilj, Marco JR Dartmouth 8:44.42 1
5 Thompson, Chris JR Columbia 8:45.30
6 Perry, Patrick FR Yale 8:51.62
7 Crowley, Greg FR Dartmouth 8:52.45
8 O'Brien, Patrick FR Dartmouth 8:59.52
9 Mass, Brian FR Dartmouth 9:25.40
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gomes, Paedyn SR Yale 8.11Q 2
2 Johnson, Parker JR Dartmouth 8.46Q 1
3 Ohazuruike, Shawn SO Dartmouth 8.42q 2
4 Eschholz, Alec JR Dartmouth 8.45q 2
5 Colello, Ben JR Dartmouth 8.49q 1
6 Frye, Max FR Dartmouth 8.56q 1
7 Ose, Benjamin JR Dartmouth 8.77q 1
8 Sindelar, Matthew JR Dartmouth 8.78q 2
9 Shelley, Ben FR Yale 9.03 2
Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gomes, Paedyn SR Yale 8.03 5
2 Johnson, Parker JR Dartmouth 8.21 3
3 Colello, Ben JR Dartmouth 8.37 2
4 Eschholz, Alec JR Dartmouth 8.39 1
5 Ohazuruike, Shawn SO Dartmouth 8.55
6 Ose, Benjamin JR Dartmouth 8.69
7 Sindelar, Matthew JR Dartmouth 8.79
8 Frye, Max FR Dartmouth 15.09
Men 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yale 'A' 3:20.11 5
1) Macauley, Kyle SO 2) McIntyre, Alexander JR
3) Hill, Connor JR 4) Campbell, Gregory JR
2 Dartmouth 'A' 3:20.42 3
1) Cariati, Amos SR 2) Eschholz, Alec JR
3) Frye, Max FR 4) Johnson, Parker JR
3 Dartmouth 'B' x3:23.77
1) Ose, Benjamin JR 2) Sindelar, Matthew JR
3) Colello, Ben JR 4) Plante, Zachary SR
4 Columbia 'A' 3:26.95
1) Vaunado, Jemal FR 2) Kopanas, Vasilis FR
3) Hall, Willie SO 4) Petersen, Andrew FR
5 Yale 'B' x3:34.17
1) Vaughns, Vincent SO 2) Ayhan, Ekrem FR
3) Ascher, Jonathan SO 4) Burnett-Small, Fergal FR
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yale 'A' 7:50.21 5
1) Siegler, Allen SO 2) Laird, Will FR
3) Gmür, Thomas SR 4) Reinhart, Trevor JR
2 Dartmouth 'A' 7:50.45 3
1) Feffer, Nick FR 2) Thurston, Michael SO
3) Horton, Reed JR 4) Gregory, Patrick JR
3 Columbia 'A' 7:50.92
1) Fountain, Solomon FR 2) Storey, Jackson FR
3) Otterstedt, Tyler SR 4) McGovern, Brian SR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sindelar, Matthew JR Dartmouth 1.99m 6-06.25 5
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03
O O XO O XXX
2 O'Neill, Spencer SO Yale J1.99m 6-06.25 3
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03
XO O O XO XXX
3 Clements, Cody JR Yale 1.90m 6-02.75 2
1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXX
4 Thurston, Michael SO Dartmouth 1.80m 5-10.75 1
1.80 1.85
XXO XXX
-- Koller, Michael SR Yale NH
1.85
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Robert JR Columbia 5.05m 16-06.75 5
4.85 4.95 5.05 5.20
XO O XO XXX
2 Laut, Austin JR Yale 4.95m 16-02.75 3
4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05
O O O XXX
3 Ose, Benjamin JR Dartmouth J4.95m 16-02.75 2
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05
O XO O XO XO XXX
4 Mayes, Corbin FR Dartmouth 4.55m 14-11.00 1
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
XO XO O XXX
5 Brown, Kyle FR Yale J4.55m 14-11.00
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
O O XO XXX
6 Poth, Ben FR Columbia J4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XXO XO XXX
7 Siegel, Samuel JR Dartmouth 4.40m 14-05.25
4.25 4.40 4.55
O XO XXX
-- Kelly, Michael FR Columbia NH
4.10
XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shih, Jimmy JR Yale 6.65m 21-10.00 5
6.34m 6.62m FOUL 6.65m PASS 6.65m
2 Colello, Ben JR Dartmouth 6.31m 20-08.50 3
6.31m 5.97m 6.08m 6.23m 6.13m 6.18m
3 Mansson, Carl SR Yale 6.15m 20-02.25 2
FOUL 6.15m FOUL 4.64m 6.14m 6.12m
4 Scanlon, Jesse SO Dartmouth 6.10m 20-00.25 1
FOUL 4.35m 6.10m 6.01m 5.98m FOUL
5 Sindelar, Matthew JR Dartmouth 6.06m 19-10.75
5.80m 5.85m 6.06m 5.90m 5.88m 6.03m
-- Barry, Alpha SO Columbia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shih, Jimmy JR Yale 14.09m 46-02.75 5
13.35m 13.94m 14.09m FOUL 14.03m 13.95m
2 Mansson, Carl SR Yale 11.74m 38-06.25 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.74m
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ruh, Ethan SO Dartmouth 15.24m 50-00.00 5
15.24m FOUL FOUL 15.03m FOUL FOUL
2 Minor, Colin SR Dartmouth 15.20m 49-10.50 3
14.49m 14.91m 14.11m FOUL 15.20m FOUL
3 Hoops, Jacob SR Yale 14.91m 48-11.00 2
14.54m 14.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.91m
4 Walter, Seth FR Dartmouth 14.11m 46-03.50 1
13.70m 13.87m 14.11m 13.08m FOUL 13.64m
5 Rochon, Andrew FR Yale 13.95m 45-09.25
13.03m FOUL 13.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Johnson, Noah FR Columbia 13.67m 44-10.25
FOUL 12.55m 13.67m
7 Pihlkar, Jack FR Columbia 13.17m 43-02.50
12.31m 12.64m 13.17m
8 Hasley, Hunter SO Columbia 12.15m 39-10.50
12.15m FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Minor, Colin SR Dartmouth 18.29m 60-00.25 5
17.47m 17.33m 18.29m FOUL FOUL 17.47m
2 Pihlkar, Jack FR Columbia 16.60m 54-05.50 3
15.37m 14.95m 16.35m 16.24m 16.60m 16.03m
3 Hasley, Hunter SO Columbia 15.37m 50-05.25 2
14.98m 15.37m 12.36m 13.14m 14.97m FOUL
4 Johnson, Noah FR Columbia 14.67m 48-01.75 1
13.61m 14.32m 14.67m 13.46m 13.07m 14.15m
5 Rochon, Andrew FR Yale 13.89m 45-07.00
12.90m 13.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dartmouth 83 2) Yale 69
3) Columbia 26
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·4141 views
History for Dartmouth - Yale - Columbia Tri Indoor Meet
Show 1 more
|